Privacy Policy

We collect and hold personal information from you when you fill out the forms on our website. We store this information with Shopify  and MailerLite and our service providers who supply our website to us. We also provide this information to Payment Providers so they can take your payment on our behalf.

Also, when you use our website shop a cookie (a small text file) will be loaded onto your computer. The purpose of the cookie is to identify you during your session. You can change the settings on your browser so that you will not receive any cookies. However, if you choose to do this you may not be able to make a purchase or use other functions on our website.

If you sign up to receive a Yarn Therapy newsletter you agree to receive information relating to Yarn Therapy.  You can ask to be removed or unsubscribe from our newsletter mailing list at any time.

We and our service providers use your personal information to supply you with the goods and services you have purchased from us, to obtain payment, to contact you in the event that there is a problem with filling your order. We and our service providers can use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns).

We will not share your personal information with anyone, because that is gross for everyone.

If you haven’t correctly provided your information to us we may not be able to deliver the goods and services to you properly, or provide you with a refund if we’ve decided to refund any money to you. We reserve the right to cancel your order if you supply us with incorrect information.

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website indicates your acceptance of the changes.

 

 

Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart